在線客服 在線客服 在線客服

10G EPON ONU

Description

Trixon 10G EPON ONU Transcevier products is small form factor

 (10 Gb/s) pluggable transceiver for low cost Point to Multi Point

(P2MP) Fiber to the Home(FTTH). It’s comply with SFP+ multi-source

agreement (MSA: SFF-8431), also be comply with 10-Gigabit

Ethernet IEEE802.3av. The Digital diagnostics functions and

standard transceiver serial ID information are available via a

2-wire serial interface according SFP+MSA, the transceiver is

RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC and

2005/747/EC.


More Details

    Product Features

    1443082414114077.png Operating data rate is 10.3Gbps

    1443082414114077.png Distance up to 20km

    1443082414114077.png Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface

    1443082414114077.png SC/UPC Receptacle Connector Interface

    1443082414114077.png SFP+ Hot Pluggable

    Compliant Standard

    1443082414114077.png Compliant with MSA SFP Specification 

    1443082414114077.png Compliant with IEEE802.3av

    1443082414114077.png Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface Compatible with SFF-8472

    1443082414114077.png Operating Case Temperature

           Standard: -5℃~+70℃

           Industrial: -40℃~+85℃

    Product Safety and Quality

    1443082414114077.png FCC TUV UL and Eye safety certification

    1443082414114077.png ISO9001:2000

    1443082414114077.png ISO14001:2004

    Applications:

    1443082414114077.png FTTB

    1443082414114077.png FTTH

(86)-028-8592 5400

郵箱:info@cntoa.net 聯係電話:(+86)-28-8592 5400 傳真:(+86)-28-8592 5445 地址: 四川省成都市天府新區新興街道天工大道1000號2棟

蜀ICP備09038099號-1   Powered by :Aicheng