在線客服 在線客服 在線客服

10G BIDI SFP+

Description

Trixon 10GE BIDI SFP+ series products are small form factor (10 Gb/s) pluggable transceiver for bi-directional optical data communications, the transmit distance up to 60km. It’s comply with SFP+ multi-source agreement (MSA: SFF-8431). The Digital diagnostics functions and standard transceiver serial ID information are available via a 2-wire serial interface according SFP+MSA, the transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC and 2005/747/EC.


More Details

    Product Features

    1443082414114077.png Operating data rate  is 10.3Gbps 

    1443082414114077.png Distance up to 60km 

    1443082414114077.png Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface

    1443082414114077.png Bi-directional single LC Connector Interface

    1443082414114077.png Hot Pluggable 

    Compliant Standard 

    1443082414114077.png Compliant with MSA SFP Specification 

    1443082414114077.png Compliant with Telcordia GR-253-CORE and IEEE802.3ae

    1443082414114077.png Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface Compatible with SFF-8472 

    1443082414114077.png Operating Case Temperature

          Standard: -5℃ ~+70℃

    Product Safety and Quality 

    1443082414114077.png FCC TUV UL and Eye safety certification 

    1443082414114077.png ISO9001:2000 

    1443082414114077.png ISO14001:2004 

    Applications 

    1443082414114077.png 10G Ethernet

    1443082414114077.png 10G Fiber Channel 

    1443082414114077.png Other Optical Link



(86)-028-8592 5400

郵箱:info@cntoa.net 聯係電話:(+86)-28-8592 5400 傳真:(+86)-28-8592 5445 地址: 四川省成都市天府新區新興街道天工大道1000號2棟

蜀ICP備09038099號-1   Powered by :Aicheng

www.rikangfood.cn www.mobanner.com www.sxssqwsxh.com www.97topmall.com www.0735tz.com www.ag0f.com www.bjqcmedia.com www.pmbzq.com www.greenrayled.com.cn www.shbaoran.com