在線客服 在線客服 在線客服

BIDI SC SFP

Description

The GBE Bidirectional SFP (SC) optical transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules. They offer the customer a range of design options, including optional DDMI, standard or industrial temperature ranges. They are designed to provide Gigabit Ethernet compliant connections for 1.25 Gbps at short, intermediate and long reach links. These transceivers are qualified in accordance with GR-468-CORE.


More Details

    Product Features

    1443082414114077.png Operating data rate at 1.25 Gbps

    1443082414114077.png Distance up to 10km~20km 

    1443082414114077.png Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface

    1443082414114077.png Single SC Connector Interface 

    1443082414114077.png Hot Pluggable 

    Compliant Standard 

    1443082414114077.png Compliant with MSA SFP Specification 

    1443082414114077.png Compliant with Telcordia GR-253-CORE and IEEE802.3 

    1443082414114077.png Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface Compatible with SFF-8472 

    1443082414114077.png Operating Case Temperature

         Standard: -5℃ ~+70℃

         Industrial: -40℃ ~+85℃ 

    Product Safety and Quality 

    1443082414114077.png FCC TUV UL and Eye safety certification 

    1443082414114077.png ISO9001:2000 

    1443082414114077.png ISO14001:2004 

    Applications 

    1443082414114077.png Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Routers

    1443082414114077.png Fiber Channel Switch

    1443082414114077.png Other Optical Link


(86)-028-8592 5400

郵箱:info@cntoa.net 聯係電話:(+86)-28-8592 5400 傳真:(+86)-28-8592 5445 地址: 四川省成都市天府新區新興街道天工大道1000號2棟

蜀ICP備09038099號-1   Powered by :Aicheng